Honour Boards

*This page is best viewed when your device is tilted to landscape view.*

PRESIDENTS & CAPTAINS

Year Presidents – Men Presidents – Ladies Captains – Men Captains – Ladies
1950 L C M Woodward   J F Stewart  
1951 L C M Woodward J Woodward G Gilbert I Wilson
1952 R Kerr A Lamkin F C Chapman M Williams
1953 R Kerr A Lamkin L Larner M Williams
1954 L Larner A Lamkin R Kerr G Welch
1955 L Larner A Lamkin R Smith V Dyason
1956 D G Wilson A Lamkin R Smith D Gilbert
1957 D G Wilson A Lamkin R Smith G Welch
1958 J Gralton A Lamkin R Kerr T Jones
1959 J Gralton A Lamkin K Rinaldi K Kerr
1960 J Gralton D Cook K Rinaldi I Wilson
1961 P L O Wilson M Rinaldi A Oglvie V Dyason
1962 P L O Wilson M Rinaldi A Oglvie K Kerr
1963 J Geddes E Wardrop J Howitt K Kerr
1964 J Geddes I Wilson R Kerr E Wardrop
1965 G Gilbert E Wardrop P L O Wilson E Russell
1966 G Gilbert I Morfoot R Vardy O Howitt
1967 E Pearn I Morfoot B Payne J McClintock
1968 E Pearn I Morfoot B Payne J McClintock
1969 E Pearn G Welch B Payne E Wardrop
1970 E Pearn G Welch B Payne E Wardrop
1971 E Pearn G Welch B Payne C Cowie
1972 E Pearn F Thompson B Payne C Cowie
1973 O Brown F Thompson J Russell C Cowie
1974 O Brown R Horman J Russell M Poulton
1975 D Cowie R Horman J Russell D Jackson
1976 D Cowie M Housden J Russell R Smith
1977 A Jardine M Housden J Russell R Smith
1978 A Jardine B Berry W Clark H Cordingley
1979 R Denniss B Berry W Clark H Cordingley
1980 R Denniss P Fleming B Payne R Smith
1981 J Pardy P Fleming B Payne R Smith
1982 B Payne M Bengsten J Russell R Smith
1983 J Pardy M Bengsten M O'Flynn D Webster
1984 J Pardy J Tracey B Payne J Mahoney
1985 V Scott J Tracey B Payne / R Rusk M Petrie
1986 D Cowie C Palmer R Eadie M Petrie
1987 D Cowie C Palmer P Zahnleiter R Smith  
         
Year President Captains – Men Captains – Ladies
1988 H Gray P Zahnleiter R Smith
1989 H Gray B Mitchell R Smith
1990 D Cowie B Mitchell / R Bashford B Galton
1991 D Cowie R Bashford M Bengsten
1992 D Cowie/R Bishop J Fleming M Bengsten
1993 R Bishop/Mrs M Bengsten W White D Morgans
1994 Mrs M Bengsten W White D Morgans
1995 M Jansz G Hold D Cox
1996 R Denniss A Hoy / T Curtis B Galton / P Hallewell
1997 P Woodrow R Colwell P Hallewell
1998 P Woodrow R Colwell P Hallewell
1999 P Woodrow J Burns K Halstead
2000 K Gray/B Mitchell J Burns K Halstead
2001 B Mitchell G Beasley L Bucknell
2002 B Mitchell G Beasley L Bucknell
2003 B Mitchell T Trimble R Dales
2004 J Burns T Trimble R Dales
2005 J Burns T Trimble P Hallewell
2006 J Burns T Trimble P Hallewell
2007 J Burns J Fox / A Bruce J Kalwig
2008 J Burns A Bruce J Kalwig
2009 J Burns A Bruce P Hallewell
2010 J Burns A Bruce P Hallewell
2011 J Burns A Bruce T McConnell
2012 J Burns A Bruce T McConnell
2013 J Burns R Michael D Hutchinson
2014 J Burns R Michael D Hutchinson
2015 J Burns R Michael D Hutchinson
2016 J Burns R Michael P Miller

 

CLUB CHAMPIONS

A Grade – Year A Grade – Men A Grade – Ladies B Grade – Year B Grade – Men B Grade – Ladies C Grade – Men C Grade –  Ladies
      1980 R Hewitt C Palmer H Draman L Reaves
1951 L Bulcock P Bulcock 1981 R Hewitt N Pitceathly D Taylor H Pouwer
1952 F Chapman M Williams 1982 F Boyce M Petrie R Flynn D Carver
1953 J F Stewart G Welch 1983 K Thomson D Morgans B Faint B Berry
1954 J F Stewart J Blackburne 1984 W White L Carby L Amos J Sehestedt
1955 J F Stewart G Welch 1985 R Eade L Carby F Loveday J Sehestedt
1956 G Joyce D Gilbert 1986 C King M Pengilly A Davis L Charlson
1957 J F Stewart G Welch 1987 G Griffiths N Pitceathly W Galton G Teske
1958 R Smith M Rinaldi 1988 K Reynolds P Porter K Lusk N Marshall
1959 K Rinaldi D Gilbert 1989 C Terrey P Porter C McFadden H Pouwer
1960 G Joyce M Rinaldi 1990 R Haines B Whitton J Angell D Hukins
1961 R Rattray M Rinaldi 1991 M Pritchard M Cook R Shirvington D Hukins
1962 R Smith G Welch 1992 B Culshaw H McDowell C Gray D Hukins
1963 J F Stewart M Rinaldi 1993 M Pritchard K Furlong A Robson M Wain
1964 P Wardrop G Welch 1994 M Pritchard G McPherson D Wiseman D Cagney
1965 P Wardrop B Drusdale 1995 G Hall V Domrow W Clark H McFillin
1966 J F Stewart C William 1996 D Valentine M Lake C Patfield G Teske
1967 C McNamara M Davis 1997 I Osmond S Boland L Field P Taylor
1968 P Wardrop M Davis 1998 D Long N Turner J Angell J Laverty
1969 W Broadfoot J Broadfoot 1999 P Newman M Lake P Wiseman D Cagney
1970 P Wardrop J Broadfoot 2000 N Hobbs N McKay R Harvey I Welham
1971 R Moynihan C Cowie 2001 N Daniels M Peel R Curray C Ladewig
1972 G Webster C Cowie 2002 G French H Taylor L Foreman M Guan
1973 H Dougan C Cowie 2003 A Guthrie J Courts K Courts M Roulstone
1974 R Banham D Jackson 2004 G Read J Ricketts D O'Keefe J Collinson
1975 R Banham C Cowie 2005 G Read M Mendez L Meiforth E Parviainen
1976 M O'Flynn C Cowie 2006 T Balkin M Thompson M Parviainen C Cammack
1977 B Loadsman C Cowie 2007 P Haynes R Fox J Menhinnitt B Hall
1978 B Loadsman C Cowie 2008 G Read H Taylor R Harvey J Burley
1979 M O'Flynn C Cowie 2009 R Harvey L Gray M Parviainen M Gilligan
1980 S Shirley C Cowie 2010 M Cooper J Burley L Owen J Fincher
1981 V Scott C Cowie 2011 P Balkin N Wheeldon D Daniels M Henzell
1982 V Scott C Cowie 2012 L Walker M Berry M Gunders G Smith
1983 J Ebensten C Cowie 2013 G Read J Burley G Lawlor D Donaldson
1984 V Scott C Cowie 2014 J Griffin J Burley N Jones L Sullivan
1985 V Scott C Cowie 2015 J Griffin S Coffison J Shaw R Brabham
1986 D Barnes C Cowie          
1987 D Barnes C Cowie          
1988 A Levesconte C Cowie          
1989 D Barnes C Cowie          
1990 A Levesconte C Cowie          
1991 A Levesconte C Cowie          
1992 A Levesconte C Cowie          
1993 P Wouters C Cowie          
1994 P Wouters J Bell          
1995 A Levesconte C Cowie          
1996 L Jackson K Furlong          
1997 C Wilson K Furlong          
1998 C Wilson C Cowie          
1999 C Wilson S Kenyon          
2000 C Wilson C Cowie          
2001 P Wouters G Stolz          
2002 C Wilson S Kenyon          
2003 C Wilson C Cowie          
2004 P Wouters K Rusling          
2005 R Wilson T Brennan          
2006 C Wilson T Brennan          
2007 P Wouters T Brennan          
2008 M Early T Brennan          
2009 G Lengren G Stolz          
2010 R Wilson F Payne          
2011 C Wilson F Payne          
2012 C Wilson D Macaulay          
2013 C Wilson G Stolz          
2014 C Wilson G Stolz          

 

PRESIDENTS & PATRONS TROPHIES
PATRONS TROPHY PRESIDENTS TROPHY
YEAR NAME YEAR MEN LADIES
1956 G Horsey 1974 J Thornhill  
1957 M Morfoot 1975 R Clark  
1958 P Cheetham 1976 R Moynihan  
1959 G Horsey 1977 B Payne  
1960 R Kerr 1978 R Walker  
1961 S Kirby 1979 V Marden  
1962 K White 1980 A Jardine  
1963 R Dickie 1981 G Reaves  
1964 R Smith 1982 D Galloway  
1965 J Bourke 1983 W Laws  
1966   1984 D Barnes  
1967   1985 R Rusk  
1968   1986 B McCarthy  
1969 R MacDonald 1987 L Jackson  
1970   1988 L Field  
1971 P Sessarago 1989 J Dunn  
1972 B Richards 1990 E M Jansz  
1973   1991 G Field  
1974 F Kent 1992 R Walker  
1975 K Baldwin 1993 J Hopkins E Ridge
1976 R Denniss 1994 L Lambert M Henebery
1977 C Cunneen 1995 S Anderson H Dickson
1978 W Drysdale 1996 W Dalzell L Barnes
1979 W Brydon 1997 V Allen J Quinn
1980 G Davis 1998 S Doyle N Pitceathly
1981 G Berger 1999 P Brennan N Pitceathly
1982 P Levesconte 2000 G Prickett J McAuley
1983 P Cordingly 2001 A Brangwin M McEwan
1984 M Alford 2002 R Foote M Magner
1985 L Boss 2003 S Locke (Snr) H Eldred
1986 R Pidgeon 2004 T Trimble M Thompson
1987 K Wedmaier 2005 D Rawson P Hallewell
1988 D Smyth 2006 D O'Keefe L Smith
1989 B Payne 2007 J Foreman J Liddy
1990 R Zahnleiter 2008 B Wilson B Hall
1991 M Koski 2009 T White M Bourke
1992 P Medwin 2010 W Burley V Burns
1993 R Finter 2011 R Coutts J Moore
1994 B Chatham 2012 B Benson M Elkes
1995 R Saxvik 2013 S Gowlett M Elkes
1996 N Wilkinson 2014 B Deegan R Saunders
1997 J Elder 2015 R Wilson J Hughes
1998 S Gray Ladies Patrons
1999 J Thornhill 2005 P Wilford  
2000 R Richardson 2006 D Hansen  
2001 H Ballard 2007 L Wendt  
2002 S Phillip 2008 H Bryce  
2003 J Cook 2009 R Thorne  
2004 G Lengren 2010 S Dickie  
2005 F Natoli 2011 H Whiston  
2006 M Parviainen 2012 M Peel  
2007 D Shaw 2013 J Kalwig  
2008 G Bell 2014 J Burley  
2009 R MacKenzie 2015 D Sinclair  
2010 L O'Donnell      
2011 D Ive-Smith      
2012 M Keir      
2013 J Angell      
2014 N Moore      
2015 G Banfield      

 

MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONS
MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Year A Grade B Grade C Grade Year BOYS GIRLS
1979 S Shirley J Russell H Draman 1974 M O'Flynn  
1980 J Harrop J Milne H Draman 1975 I Williamson M Smith
1981 V Scott M Barnes R Clark 1976 M O'Flynn M Smith
1982 V Scott H Eales G Wallace 1977 M O'Flynn  
1983 V Scott Cearle P Henry 1978    
1984 B Loadsman N Depasquale L Amos 1979 G Denniss  
1985 V Scott C Earle R Williams 1980 R Brydon  
1986 J Dolan W White S Baker 1981    
1987 A Levesconte G Griffiths P Lloyd 1982    
1988 D Barnes R Souter R Mortimer 1983 R Brydon L Bell
1989 D Barnes P Hayes L V Barnes 1984 D Barnes H Deneen
1990 A Levesconte R Rusk R Williams 1985 D Barnes L Williams
1991 P Wouters J Bryce R Shirvington 1986 D Barnes J Bell
1992 C Jansz K Reynolds P Black 1987 D Barnes J Bell
1993 P Wouters M Pritchard W Wendt 1988 A Levesconte M Cook
1994 M Craig M Pritchard K Hancock 1989 A Wood J Bell
1995 A Levesconte C Herbert L Sheppard 1990 A Levesconte Not Played
1996 C Wilson I Osmond C Patfield 1991 A Levesconte Not Played
1997 D Tanner C Harris L Robinson 1992 A Wood Not Played
1998 C Wilson S Gray J Angell 1993 D Tanner Not Played
1999 C Wilson S Schuller D Wiseman 1994 G Field T Hallewell
2000 R Wilson N Hobbs N Daniels 1995 C Grant K Furlong
2001 R Wilson N Daniels I Terrey 1996 J Hopkins K Furlong
2002 D Williamson C Bruce L Foreman 1997 B Hunt L Gray
2003 C Wilson A Guthrie K Courts 1998 J Whittal Not Played
2004 N Freyling G Read P Gaynor 1999 J Hutchinson Not Played
2005 C Wilson A Brangwin N Gedig 2000 J Hutchinson Not Played
2006 C Wilson T Balkin R Harvey 2001 T Smith Not Played
2007 C Wilson S Phillips B Richards 2002 C Sarquis Not Played
2008 C Wilson P Haynes W Burley 2003 M Early Not Played
2009 B Thompson T Curtis K Koski 2004 M Early Not Played
2010 S Levesconte R Harvey G De Bruyn 2005 N Freyling Not Played
2011 C Wilson C Shenton G Boshammer 2006 D O'Keefe Not Played
2012 M Early S Palmer B Benson 2007 T Balkin Not Played
2013 C Wilson J Griffin M Free 2008 T Balkin Not Played
2014 R Wilson R Harvey M Free 2009 B Simpson Not Played
2015 S Daines D Kamen G Hall 2010 C Crabtree Not Played
        2011 C Crabtree Not Played
        2012 K Koski Not Played
        2013 K Koski Not Played
        2014 K Koski Not Played
             

 

  FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS
  Mixed Foursomes Mens Foursomes Ladies Foursomes
  Year Winners Year Winners Year Winner
  1974 W Osmond / C Cowie 1974 I Williamson / T Lusk 1984 C Cowie / R Smith
  1975 W Osmond / C Cowie 1975 W Osmond / R Hastie 1985 C Cowie / R Smith
  1976 W Clark / C Cowie 1976 J Russell / W Clark 1986 C Cowie / R Smith
  1977 B Loadsman / C Warren 1977 B Loadsman / J Dolan 1987 C Cowie / R Smith
  1978 S Shirley / M Smith 1978 B Payne / R Banham 1988 C Clancy / V Pate
  1979 R Banham / C Cowie 1979 H Jones / S Shirley 1989 C Cowie / R Smith
  1980 R Banham / C Cowie 1980 H Jones / S Shirley 1990 C Cowie / G Brown
  1981 S Shirley / C Clancy 1981 M O"Flynn / C Carby 1991 C Cowie / J Bell
  1982 R Banham / C Cowie 1982 B Payne / R Banham 1992 C Cowie / R Smith
  1983 R Banham / C Cowie 1983 B Loadsman / J Dolan 1993 C Palmer / D Morgans
  1984 V Scott / H Deneen 1984 W Osmond / R Rusk 1994 C Cowie / R Smith
  1985 V Scott / H Deneen 1985 V Scott / J Runge 1995 J Penman / J Liddy
  1986 R Banham / C Cowie 1986 V Scott / D Barnes 1996 C Cowie / T Hallewell
  1987 A Smith / L Williams 1987 V Scott / D Barnes 1997 K Furlong / F Harding
  1988 V Scott / J Bell 1988 V Scott / P Cook 1998 C Cowie / D Morgans
  1989 M Craig / C Cowie 1989 V Scott / D Richter 1999 C Cowie / D Morgans
  1990 M Craig / C Cowie 1990 M Barnes / P Wouters 2000 C Cowie / D Morgans & J Penman / J Liddy
  1991 M Craig / C Cowie 1991 D Urton / M Craig 2001 C Cowie / D Morgans
  1992 R Woodbridge / C Cowie 1992 A Levesconte / L Jackson 2002 C Cowie / D Morgans
  1993 G Field / P Hallewell 1993 A Levesconte / L Jackson 2003 G Stolz / J Keill
  1994 R Woodbridge / C Cowie 1994 M Craig / C Jansz 2004 C Cowie / K Rusling
  1995 L Jackson / K Furlong 1995 S Levesconte / C Rossow 2005 C Cowie / K Rusling
  1996 L Jackson / K Furlong 1996 R Wilson / C Wilson 2006 J Liddy / J Penman
  1997 L Jackson / K Furlong 1997 R Wilson / C Wilson 2007 S Scott / G Stolz
  1998 T Lawrence / T Hallewell 1998 R Wilson / C Wilson 2008 T Brennan / F Payne
  1999 T Smith / S Kenyon 1999 R Wilson / C Wilson 2009 C Cowie / F Payne
  2000 D Tanner / C Cowie 2000 R Wilson / C Wilson 2010 C Cowie / F Payne
  2001 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2001 R Wilson / C Wilson 2011 C Cowie / F Payne
  2002 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2002 R Wilson / C Wilson 2012 D Macaulay / G Stolz
  2003 C Sarquis / C Cowie 2003 M Early / C Sarquis 2013 D Macaulay / G Stolz
  2004 P Wouters / K Rusling 2004 R Wilson / C Wilson 2014 A Park / F Payne
  2005 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2005 R Wilson / C Wilson 2015 A Park / F Payne
  2006 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2006 T Lawrence / P Wouters    
  2007 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2007 E Sullivan / B Thompson    
  2008 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2008 M Early / B Thompson    
  2009 T Lawrence / T Brennan 2009 N Sykes / B Thompson    
  2010 R Wilson / C Cowie 2010 R Wilson / C Wilson    
  2011 P Wouters / F Payne 2011 R Wilson / C Wilson    
  2012 B Johnson / F Payne 2012 R Wilson / C Wilson    
  2013 K Koski / G Stolz 2013 R Wilson / C Wilson    
  2014 K Koski / A Park 2014 R Wilson / C Wilson    
  2015 K Koski / F Payne 2015 S Levesconte / G Lengren    

 

PRO-AM
YEAR TITLE WINNER SCORE
1972 Caloundra Pro Am P King (Q) 69
1973      
1974      
1975      
1976 Sunshine Coaster Pro Am C Witcher (Q) 68-69 137
1977 Caloundra Golf Club Pro-Am M Ferguson (Q) 140
1978 Caloundra Golf Club Pro-Am J Downs (Q) J Newman (NSW) 142
1979 Caloundra Golf Club Pro-Am A Cooper (WA) R Hore (NSW) R Taylor (Q) 141
1980 Caloundra Golf Club Pro-Am B Smith (Q) J Medlicott (NSW) 69
1980 Queensland Close P Barry (Q) 71-71 142
1981 Kentuky Fried Chicken Pro-Am P Barry (Q) R Taylor (Q) 143
1982 Caloundra Deluxe Dry Cleaners Pro-Am J Griffiths (Q) R Vines (Q) 68
1983 Delux Services Pro-Am M Ferguson (Q) 67-68 135
1984 Delux Services Pro-Am J Victorsen (Q) 67-67-74 208
1985 Caloundra Golf Club Pro-Am I Baker-Finch (Q) 66-71 137
1986 Drinnan Motors Pro-Am J Woodland (Q) 70-71 141
1987 Drinnan Motors Pro-Am M Ferguson (Q) 72-68 140
1988 Drinnan Motors QLD Open B Officer (Q) 64-71-71-68 274
1988 Drinnan Motors Pro-Am C Rutherford 68-71 139
1989 Drinnan Motors Pro-Am T Power 71-69 140
1990 Drinnan Motors/FAI Pro-Am T Maloney 67-73 140
1991 Sunco Hyundai Pro-Am G Bell 67
1992 Bonser Insurance Brokers Pro-Am S Robinson 67
1993 AIBA Insurance Group S Hutchingson (Q) 69-69 138
1993 AIBA Insurance Group P Senior (Q) 71-67 138
1994 AIBA Insurance Group Held January 1995  
1995 AIBA Insurance Group T Carolan 137
1996 Pelican Waters A Gilligan 139
1997 Pelican Waters D Barnes & A Levesconte 136
1998 Pelican Waters T Carolan 136
1999 Pelican Waters A Dickie 134
2000 Pelican Waters C Wilson 136
2000 Caloundra RSL M Cain 135
2001 Caloundra RSL A Levesconte, L Tinkler, K Woodbine 134
2002 Caloundra RSL P Harrington 135
2003 Caloundra RSL S Loughrey, S Gardine, S Bowditch 134
2004 Caloundra RSL P Martin, T Elliot 138
2005 Caloundra RSL R Haller 140
2006 Caloundra RSL M Leishman 136
2007 Caloundra RSL A Bonhomme 132
2008 Henzells Agency A Black, D Holloway 66
2009 Henzells Agency R Haller 66
2010 Henzells Agency    
2011 Henzells Agency W Brunjes  
2012 Henzells Agency T Carolan  

 

VETERANS  
Year Senior Junior Elder Club Champ
1990 R Woodbridge B White Not Played Not Played
1991 R Woodbridge R Dennis Not Played Not Played
1992 I Young B White Not Played Not Played
1993 R Woodbridge T Newton Not Played Not Played
1994 I Young F Cagney Not Played Not Played
1995 R Woodbridge R Taylor Not Played Not Played
1996 I Young R Boland Not Played Not Played
1997 B Clements R Boland Not Played Not Played
1998 I Young S Gowlett Not Played Not Played
1999 J Dodd J Dickinson Not Played Not Played
2000 R Boland R Wood Not Played Not Played
2001 R Boland R J J Taylor Not Played Not Played
2002 R Boland R J J Taylor Not Played Not Played
2003 R Boland R J J Taylor Not Played Not Played
2004 R Boland J Nash Not Played Not Played
2005 R J J Taylor T Jamieson Not Played Not Played
2006 R J J Taylor T Jamieson N Hobbs Not Played
2007 R J J Taylor D Morphett R Woodbrigde R J J Taylor
2008 R J J Taylor T Jamieson N Hobbs R J J Taylor
2009 S Gowlett T Jamieson R Boland T Jamieson
2010 R J J Taylor R Harvey R Boland R J J Taylor
2011 R J J Taylor T Hurst N Hobbs R J J Taylor
2012 S Gowlett T Hurst D Perry R J J Taylor
2013 R J J Taylor I Broom R Boland J Ormsby
2014 R J J Taylor I Broom D Perry J Bryan
2015        
2016        

 

 

4BBB MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONS
2003 R Wilson / R Freyling
2004 T Trimble / T Lawrence
2005 T White / M O'Brien
2006 L Capewell / L Williamson
2007 L Capewell / L Williamson
2008 T Curtis / B Johnson
2009 C Harris / G Read
2010 G French / N Sykes
2011 C Robards / L Robards
2012 J Fox / N Reid
2013 R Smith / S Locke
2014 R Harvey / D Morphett
2015 J Massie / S Massie
INDIVIDUAL KNOCKOUT HANDICAP MATCHPLAY
2003 G Taylor    
2004 D Thomme    
2005 C Shenton    
2006 N Dowling    
2007 L Williamson    
2008 W Burley    
2009 T Curtis    
2010 R Harvey    
2011 Not Played